Hemp Trading

Privacy policy

CLAUSE

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de carácter personal) the user declares that has been informed of the conditions of personal data protection, accepting and consenting the automated processing of this data by Hemp Trading SLU, with CIF B-97305916 with the purpose of keeping the user informed about the products and services marketed by the merchant.

If you want to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you can do so by requesting it in writing at our offices at Camino del Polio 51 46469 Beniparrell, Valencia, attaching a copy of your ID.

PRIVACY POLICY

Following the instructions of the aforementioned law (Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de carácter personal), HEMP TRADING SL with CIF: B97305916 informs the user about the existence of an automated file of personal data called "CLIENTS "registered in the General Registry of Data Protection with registration number 252757/2011, created for the purpose of managing the relationship with customers and users of the service.

SUBMISSION AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

User has to send personal data to contact and receive information about the products and services of HEMP TRADING SL.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or refusing this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the products and services of HEMP TRADING SL.

In accordance with the Spanish Law (Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de carácter personal), we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your interaction with the company will be included into a file owned by of HEMP TRADING SL, with invoice address in Camino del Polio 51 bajo, 46469, Beniparrell, Valencia having implemented all the security measures established in the law (Real Decreto 994/1999 de 11 de Junio).

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE GIVEN DATA

The User who sends the information to HEMP TRADING SL is the sole responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the data included, exonerating HEMP TRADING SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and are responsible to keep them appropriately updated.

The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form and in sending the necessary data for the realization of the company's own activity.

HEMP TRADING SL is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not its own elaboration and for which another source is indicated, for which reason it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information.

HEMP TRADING SL is exonerated from liability for any loss or damage that the User may suffer as a result of mistakes, defects or omissions, in the information provided by HEMP TRADING SL, whenever it comes from sources other than HEMP TRADING SL.

PURPOSE

The purposes of data collection are: the development of activities and provision of information on products of HEMP TRADING SL.

ASSIGNMENT OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

HEMP TRADING SL will not transfer the data of users to third parties. However, in the case of data being transferred to a company, express consent from the affected party will be requested

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by email to info@hemptrading.com or by postal mail addressed to c / Camino del Polio 51, 46469, Beniparrell, Valencia, Spain.

To exercise these rights and in compliance with Spanish Law (Instrucción 1/1998, de 19 de enero, de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos), it is necessary that you prove your identity in front of HEMP TRADING SL by sending a copy of your Identification card.

IT SECURITY MEASURES

HEMP TRADING SL has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required and included in Spanish Law (RD 994/1999 de Medidas de Seguridad).

However, we have other additional means, apart from technical measures such as encryption software for confidential information and control access to personal information, restricted users, security policies, users and passwords that expire as required by the LOPD , and other systems aimed at preventing misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data provided

HEMP TRADING SL will not be responsible for any damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond HEMP TRADING SL’s control and responsibility; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the C.P.D. (Data Processing Center), in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties through illegal interference beyond the control of HEMP TRADING SL.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and approving the automated processing thereof by HEMP TRADING SL, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Policy for the Protection of Personal Data.

Log in

Este campo es obligatorio.
Este campo es obligatorio.

Si quieres registrarte en nuestra tienda virtual, pongase en contacto con nosotros en nuestro correo electrónico a info@hemptrading.com con tus datos de cliente y la petición de datos de acceso o llama a nuestro teléfono 961 203 787.

Nos dedicamos a la venta al por mayor.

×